skip navigation
New England AAU

13u Divisions (2021)

SELECT and AGE GROUP

9u  |  10u  |  11u 12u 13u 14u  |  15u 16u  |  18u


Format/Scheduling Notes

Updated: March 1, 2021

Teams now have what they need to begin scheduling their league games. Now that the divisions are available, teams can use the previously released pre-schedule and the team contact doc to begin communicating with their opponents and begin finalizing game details. Read full March 1st update announcement >


Super Divisions

Team Name Location Division # Schedule #
CT Mustangs Brooklyn, CT I 1
KR Express Pawtucket, RI I 2
SnapDragon Baseball Wakefield, RI I 3
Scorpions Baseball SWEENEY Bristol, RI I 4
L&M Baseball Slatersville, RI I 5
Ocean State Outlaws North Providence, RI I 6
Rhode Rattlers Warwick, RI I 7
Strike Zone Worcester, MA II 1
RI Rays Warwick, RI II 2
BayBears Quincy, MA II 3
Norfolk Cannons Norfolk, MA II 4
Braintree Bandits FOX Braintree , MA II 5
Raynham Raptors Raynham, MA II 6
Triple Play All Stars Clinton, MA II 7
Northeast Reds Cranston, RI III 1
ABC Mariners COMMESSO Hanover, MA III 2
South Shore Seadogs BLUE Hingham, MA III 3
New England Huskies Norwell, MA III 4
Cape Cod Clippers Cape Cod, MA III 5
Lakeville Cardinals Lakeville, MA III 6
Venom Baseball Academy GRIMALDI Hanover, MA III 7

Open Divisions

Team Name Location Division Schedule #
ATC Baseball Club Pawtucket, RI I 1
Jr. WooSox RED Leicester, MA I 2
Dirt Dawgs BLACK Canton, MA I 3
Ocean State Outlaws North Providence, RI I 4
RI Renegades Smithfield, RI I 5
Diamond Hill Baseball Machine Cumberland, RI I 6
RI River Dogs LARROW West Greenwich, RI I 7
KR Express Pawtucket, RI I 8
RI Reds Johnston, RI II 1
Attleboro Badgers Attleboro, MA II 2
DJB Bulldogs Warwick, RI II 3
Moe Joe Baseball Coventry, RI II 4
Scorpions Baseball ROGERS Bristol, RI II 5
Bandits Baseball Club Pawtucket, RI II 6
East Greenwich Avengers East Greenwich , RI II 7
RI River Dogs ELLISON West Greenwich, RI II 8
Triple Play All Stars Clinton, MA III 1
Granite Heat Manchester, NH III 2
Jr. WooSox WHITE Leicester, MA III 3
Middlesex Reds RED Medford, MA III 4
Hitters Home (STORM) Lawrence, MA III 5
Valley Warriors Andover, MA III 6
Granite State Thunder Goffstown, NH III 7
ABC Mariners FARRELL Hanover, MA IV 1
Dartmouth Baseball Dartmouth, MA IV 2
Mass Hitmen Whitman, MA IV 3
Venom Baseball Academy BUCKLEY Hanover, MA IV 4
Plymouth AAU BLUE Plymouth, MA IV 5
GATEWAY MUD DAWGS Rochester, MA IV 6
Southcoast Riptides Westport, MA IV 7
New England Huskies Norwell, MA IV 8
Plymouth AAU WHITE Plymouth, MA V 1
Middlesex Reds WHITE Medford, MA V 2
Dirt Dawgs PURPLE Canton, MA V 3
Samurai Baseball Taunton, MA V 4
GATEWAY ROUGH RIDERS Rochester, MA V 5
Venom Baseball Academy SHANNON Hanover, MA V 6
North Redhawks North Attleboro, MA V 7
Franklin Bulldogs Franklin, MA V 8
Strike Zone Worcester, MA VI 1
Brigade Baseball Sterling, MA VI 2
Batters Box Renegades 1 Westfield, MA VI 3
Jr. WooSox BLUE Leicester, MA VI 4
Batters Box Renegades 2 Westfield, MA VI 5
Frozen Ropes Titans Wayland, MA VI 6
Northeast Eagles Hudson, MA VI 7
Shrewsbury Colonials Shrewsbury, MA VI 8

Team Pages
 

  • All clubs were emailed the login info to their TourneyMachine team page account on March 8th
  • Teams will be able to add their rosters, schedules and more