skip navigation
New England AAU

12u Divisions (2021)

SELECT and AGE GROUP

9u  |  10u  |  11u 12u 13u 14u  |  15u 16u  |  18u


Format/Scheduling Notes

Updated: March 1, 2021

Teams now have what they need to begin scheduling their league games. Now that the divisions are available, teams can use the previously released pre-schedule and the team contact doc to begin communicating with their opponents and begin finalizing game details. Read full March 1st update announcement >


Super Divisions

Team Name Location Division # Schedule #
CT Mustangs Brooklyn, CT I 1
Upper Deck Stone Crabs Cumberland, RI I 2
RI Rebels South Kingston, RI I 3
RI Renegades Smithfield, RI I 4
RI Riverdogs West Greenwich, RI I 5
Northeast Reds North Providence, RI I 6
Connecticut Bombers GOLD Hamden, CT I 7
Scorpions Baseball Bristol, RI I 8
Middlesex Reds RED Woburn, MA II 1
Cape Cod Clippers Cape Cod, MA II 2
Samurai Baseball Taunton, MA II 3
Central Mass Wolfpack Worcester, MA II 4
New England Huskies Norwell, MA II 5
South Shore Seadogs Blue Hingham , MA II 6
RI Rays Warwick, RI II 7
South Shore Seadogs GOLD Hingham , MA II 8

Open Divisions

Team Name Location Division Schedule #
Northeast Reds SMALL Johnston, RI I 1
East Greenwich Avengers East Greenwich, RI I 2
Shoreline Surfers Westerly, RI I 3
SnapDragon Baseball Wakefield, RI I 4
CT Bombers Hamden, CT I 5
Moe Joe Baseball Coventry, RI I 6
Upper Deck Stone Crabs DEAN Cumberland, RI I 7
Northeast Reds DAVIS Johnston, RI II 1
Upper Deck Stone Crabs BELUZZI Cumberland, RI II 2
Bandits Baseball Club Pawtucket, RI II 3
L&M Baseball Slatersville, RI II 4
Bend St Bulldogs Warwick, RI II 5
OIS Spartans Pawtucket, RI II 6
RI NATIONALS Bristol, RI II 7
North Redhawks North Attleboro, MA III 1
GATEWAY STAMPEDE Rochester, MA III 2
Ocean State Outlaws North Providence, RI III 3
Dartmouth Baseball Dartmouth, MA III 4
Samurai Baseball Taunton, MA III 5
Maplewood Baseball Fall River, MA III 6
Bristol County Eagles Rehoboth, MA IV 1
GATEWAY BOMBERS Rochester, MA IV 2
South Coast Stingrays Dighton, MA IV 3
Lakeville Cardinals East Freetown, MA IV 4
Attleboro Badgers Attleboro , MA IV 5
Hanson Dirt Dogs Hanson, MA IV 6
ABC Mariners PERAKSLIS Hanover, MA V 1
Boston Prospects Duxbury, MA V 2
New England Huskies Norwell, MA V 3
Plymouth AAU Plymouth, MA V 4
Plymouth Sharks Plymouth, MA V 5
Venom Baseball Academy Hanover, MA V 6
Braintree Bandits ZANIBONI Braintree, MA V 7
Braintree Bandits HOCK Braintree, MA VI 1
Cannons Baseball Norfolk, MA VI 2
Dirt Dawgs BLACK Canton, MA VI 3
Franklin Bulldogs Franklin, MA VI 4
Mass Hitmen Bridgewater, MA VI 5
QUINCY Future Stars Quincy, MA VI 6
Quincy Red Stockings Quincy , MA VI 7
Wachusett Travel Holden, MA VII 1
Batters Box Renegades Westfield, MA VII 2
Jr. WooSox RED Leicester, MA VII 3
Strike Zone Worcester, MA VII 4
CM Wolfpack RWB Worcester, MA VII 5
Central Mass Spartans Uxbridge, MA VII 6
Valley Warriors Andover, MA VIII 1
HumBabe Academy Tewksbury, MA VIII 2
Granite Heat - Meconi Manchester, NH VIII 3
Hitters Home (STORM) Lawrence, MA VIII 4
Middlesex Red WHITE Medford, MA VIII 5
Rip City USA Salisbury, MA VIII 6
NE Eagles BLUEBIRDS Hudson, MA VIII 7
Jr WooSox BLUE Leicester, MA IX 1
NE Eagles REDBIRDS Hudson, MA IX 2
Triple Play All Stars Clinton, MA IX 3
Frozen Ropes Titans Wayland, MA IX 4
Shrewsbury Colonials Shrewsbury, MA IX 5
Brigade Baseball Sterling, MA IX 6
Belmont Marauders Belmont, MA IX 7

Team Pages
 

  • All clubs were emailed the login info to their TourneyMachine team page account on March 8th
  • Teams will be able to add their rosters, schedules and more