skip navigation
New England AAU

11u Divisions (2021)

SELECT and AGE GROUP

9u  |  10u  |  11u 12u 13u 14u  |  15u 16u  |  18u


Format/Scheduling Notes

Updated: March 1, 2021

Teams now have what they need to begin scheduling their league games. Now that the divisions are available, teams can use the previously released pre-schedule and the team contact doc to begin communicating with their opponents and begin finalizing game details. Read full March 1st update announcement >


Super Divisions

Team Name Location Division # Schedule #
SnapDragon Baseball Wakefield, RI I 1
Upper Deck Stone Crabs Cumberland, RI I 2
CT Mustangs Pomfret , CT I 3
RI Phillies Elite Pawtucket, RI I 4
Shoreline Surfers Westerly, RI I 5
NE Jaguars Riverside, RI I 6
RI Rays Warwick, RI I 7
Northeast Reds North Providence, RI I 8
ABC Mariners MARCHETTI Hanover, MA II 1
Jr. WooSox Leicester, MA II 2
Cape Cod Clippers Cape Cod , MA II 3
Strike Zone Worcester, MA II 4
Venom Baseball Academy GRIMALDI Hanover, MA II 5
Franklin Bulldogs WHITE Franklin, MA II 6
Hingham Heat Hingham , MA II 7
South Shore Seadogs Hingham , MA II 8

Open Divisions

Team Name Location Division Schedule #
RI NATIONALS Bristol, RI I 1
Bandits Baseball Club Pawtucket, RI I 2
L&M Baseball Slatersville, RI I 3
Ocean State Outlaws North Providence, RI I 4
Scorpions Baseball Bristol, RI I 5
KR Express Pawtucket, RI I 6
Upper Deck Stone Crabs Cumberland, RI I 7
Bend St. Bulldogs Warwick, RI II 1
Connecticut Bombers Hamden, CT II 2
RI Rebels South Kingstown, RI II 3
RI River Dogs West Greenwich, RI II 4
East Greenwich Avengers East Greenwich, RI II 5
SnapDragon Baseball Wakefield, RI II 6
Moe Joe Baseball Coventry , RI II 7
Strike Zone Worcester, MA III 1
Jr. WooSox Leicester, MA III 2
The Batters Box Renegades Westfield, MA III 3
Brigade Baseball Sterling, MA III 4
Franklin Bulldogs BLUE Franklin, MA III 5
Wachusett Travel Holden, MA III 6
Hock Valley Panthers Bellingham, MA III 7
Quincy Red Stockings Quincy, MA IV 1
South Shore Seadogs GOLD Hingham, MA IV 2
Braintree Bandits PERDIOS Braintree, MA IV 3
Braintree Braves Braintree, MA IV 4
Dirt Dawgs PURPLE Canton, MA IV 5
New England Huskies Norwell, MA IV 6
North Redhawks North Attleboro, MA IV 7
Lakeville Cardinals Freetown, MA V 1
Samurai Baseball Taunton, MA V 2
Venom Baseball Academy JERNSTEDT Hanover, MA V 3
ABC Mariners DiTONDO Hanover, MA V 4
Attleboro Badgers Attleboro, MA V 5
Plymouth AAU Plymouth, MA V 6
GATEWAY TITANS Rochester, MA V 7
Middlesex Reds Medford, MA VI 1
Hitters Home (STORM) Lawrence, MA VI 2
Valley Warriors Andover, MA VI 3
Braintree Bandits LEE Braintree, MA VI 4
Cannons Baseball Norfolk, MA VI 5
Granite State thunder Goffstown, NH VI 6
Triple Play All Stars Clinton, MA VI 7

Team Pages
 

  • All clubs were emailed the login info to their TourneyMachine team page account on March 8th
  • Teams will be able to add their rosters, schedules and more