skip navigation
New England AAU

10u Divisions (2021)

SELECT and AGE GROUP

9u  |  10u  |  11u 12u 13u 14u  |  15u 16u  |  18u


Format/Scheduling Notes

Updated: March 1, 2021

Teams now have what they need to begin scheduling their league games. Now that the divisions are available, teams can use the previously released pre-schedule and the team contact doc to begin communicating with their opponents and begin finalizing game details. Read full March 1st update announcement >


Super Divisions

Team Name Location Division # Schedule #
RI Rays Warwick, RI I 1
L&M Baseball (Budz) Slatersville, RI I 2
L&M Baseball (Cardoso) Slatersville, RI I 3
CT Mustangs Brooklyn, CT I 4
NE Jaguars Riverside, RI I 5
Connecticut Cannons Waterford, CT I 6
BayBears Quincy, MA II 1
Southeast Elite Dighton, MA II 2
Lakeville Cardinals Freetown, MA II 3
Franklin Bulldogs Franklin, MA II 4
South Shore Seadogs Hingham , MA II 5
Maplewood Baseball Fall River, MA II 6

Open Divisions

Team Name Location Divisions Schedule #
North Redhawks North Attleboro, MA I 1
KR Express Pawtucket, RI I 2
Bandits Baseball Club Pawtucket, RI I 3
Ocean State Outlaws North Providence, RI I 4
OIS Spartans Pawtucket, RI I 5
Upper Deck Stone Crabs Cumberland, RI I 6
ATC Baseball Club Pawtucket, RI I 7
SnapDragon Baseball Wakefield, RI II 1
East Greenwich Avengers East Greenwich, RI II 2
Moe Joe Baseball Coventry, RI II 3
RI NATIONALS Bristol, RI II 4
Northeast Reds Johnston, RI II 5
RI River Dogs West Greenwich, RI II 6
Scorpions Baseball Bristol, RI II 7
Valley Warriors Andover, MA III 1
Wachusett Travel Holden, MA III 2
Strike Zone Worcester, MA III 3
Brigade Baseball Sterling, MA III 4
Jr. WooSox Leicester, MA III 5
Hock Valley Panthers Bellingham, MA III 6
TRIPLE PLAY BASEBALL Clinton, MA III 7
New England Huskies Norwell, MA IV 1
Seadogs Gold Hingham, MA IV 2
Venom Baseball Academy Hanover, MA IV 3
Dirt Dawgs PURPLE Canton, MA IV 4
ABC Mariners - COMMESSO Hanover, MA IV 5
Braintree Bandit McGRATH Braintree, MA IV 6
Middlesex Reds Woburn, MA IV 7
GATEWAY SEA DAWGS Rochester, MA V 1
Plymouth AAU Plymouth, MA V 2
Plymouth Sharks Plymouth , MA V 3
Samurai Baseball Taunton, MA V 4
Braintree Bandits RICHARDI Braintree, MA V 5
Dartmouth Baseball Dartmouth, MA V 6
Cape Cod Clippers Cape Cod, MA V 7

Team Pages
 

  • All clubs were emailed the login info to their TourneyMachine team page account on March 8th
  • Teams will be able to add their rosters, schedules and more